List of members of the Thirteenth Legislature
Here are the list of the 52 members of Parliament of the 13th Legislature with some of their biography
Ministers of the 13th legislature of the 13th Parliament from 2022 to 2026
Name | Position/Portfolio | Party | Constituency | Biography |
Hon. Simeon SEOULE |
Speaker of Parliament |
LM |
Epi |
|
Hon. Charlot SALWAI |
Prime Minister |
RMC |
Pentecost |
|
Hon. Rick Mahe TCHAMAKO |
Minister of Internal Affairs |
RMC |
Santo Rural |
|
Hon. Matai SEREMAIAH NAWALU |
Deputy Prime Minister & Minister of Foreign Affairs and External Trade |
LPV |
Luganville |
|
Hon. Tomker NETVUNEI |
Minister of Youth and Sport |
LPV |
Tafea Outer Islands |
|
Hon. Christophe Claude EMELEE |
Minister of Education and Training |
VNDP |
Torres |
|
Hon. John Damasing SALONG |
Minister of Finance |
GJP |
Ambrym |
|
Hon. Don Ken NMALAMUWOMU |
Minister of Infrastructure and Public Utilities |
NUP |
Malekula |
|
Hon. Ralph REGENVANU |
Minister of Planning and climate change Adaptation |
GJP |
Port Vila |
|
Hon. Anatole HYMAK |
Minister of Tourism, Commerce, Trades and Ni Vanuatu Business |
UMP |
Malekula |
|
Hon. John AMOS |
Minister of Justice and Social Welfare |
NM |
Tongoa |
|
Hon. John Still TARI QETU |
Minister of Health |
NUP |
Ambae |
|
Hon. John William TIMAKATA |
Minister of Lands, Geology and Natural Resources |
VP |
Shepherds Outer Islands |
|
Hon. Nako Ianatom NATUMAN |
Minister of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries |
UMP |
Tanna |
|
Members of the 13th legislature of the 13th Parliament from 2022 to 2026
Name | Position/Portfolio | Party | Constituency | Biography |
Hon. Terry ALICK |
Member of Parliament |
GJP |
Malekula |
|
Hon. Job Sam ANDY |
Member of Parliament |
LPV |
Pamma |
|
Hon. Camillo ATI |
Member of Parliament |
IG |
Santo Rural |
|
Hon. Marc ATI |
Deputy Leader of Opposition
|
IG |
Luganville |
|
Hon. Marcellino BARTHELEMY |
Member of Parliament |
RMC |
Malekula |
|
Hon. James BULE |
Member of Parliament |
PUDP |
Ambae |
|
Hon. Silas Melve BULE |
Member of Parliament |
NUP |
Pentecost |
|
Hon. Gracia CHADRACK |
Member of Parliament |
LPV |
Malekula |
|
Hon. Anthony Iarris HARRY |
Member of Parliament |
UMP |
Port Vila |
|
Hon. Xavier Emmanuel HARRY |
Opposition Whip
|
IG |
Tanna |
|
Hon. Peter Vari JAMES |
Member of Parliament |
UCM |
Santo Rural |
|
Hon. Norris Jack KALMET |
Second Deputy Speaker of Parliament
|
RMC |
Efate Rural |
|
Hon. Adrew Samuel KALPOILEP |
Member of Parliament |
UMP |
Efate Rural |
|
Hon. Ishmael Alatoi KALSAKAU |
First Deputy Speaker of Parliament
|
UMP |
Port Vila |
|
Hon. Sato KILMAN |
Member of Parliament |
PPP |
Malekula |
|
Hon. Gloria Julia KING |
Third Deputy Speaker of Parliament |
UMP |
Efate Rural |
|
Hon. Johnny Rasou KOANAPO |
Member of Parliament |
VP |
Tanna |
|
Hon. Bob Weibur LOUGHMAN |
Leader of Opposition
|
VP |
Tanna |
|
Hon. Sakaes LULU |
Member of Parliament |
PPP |
Santo Rural |
|
Hon. Jesse LUO |
Member of Parliament |
UMP |
Efate Rural |
|
Hon. Marc MUELSUL |
Member of Parliament |
RDP |
Pentecost |
|
Hon. Jotham NAPAT |
Leader of Government Business |
LPV |
Tanna |
|
Hon. Andrew Solomon NAPUAT |
Fourth Deputy Speaker of Parliament
|
GJP |
Tanna |
|
Hon. John Roy NIL |
Member of Parliament |
VPDP |
Epi |
|
Hon. Jay NGWELE |
Member of Parliament |
RDP |
Ambae |
|
Hon. Justin NGWELE |
Member of Parliament |
RDP |
Port Vila |
|
Hon. Gaetan PIKIOUNE |
Member of Parliament |
VLM |
Santo Rural |
|
Hon. Leonard Joshua PIKIOUNE |
Member of Parliament |
NM |
Santo Rural |
|
Hon. Wesly Langi RASU |
Member of Parliament |
VP |
Malo/Aore |
|
Hon. Esmon SAIMON |
Member of Parliament |
VP |
Malekula |
|
Hon. Samson SAMSEN |
Member of Parliament |
VP |
Santo Rural |
|
Hon. Johnson SIMIL |
Member of Parliament |
VP |
Tanna |
|
Hon. Blaise SUMPTOH |
Member of Parliament |
RDP |
Pentecost |
|
Hon. Ulrich SUMPTOH |
Member of Parliament |
RMC |
Port Vila |
|
Hon. Jean Baptiste TAMA |
Government Whip |
IND |
Efate Rural |
|
Hon. Bruno Leingkon WILSON |
Member of Parliament |
NUP |
Ambrym |
|
Hon. Jack WONA |
Member of Parliament |
VNDP |
Banks |
|
Political Groupings
Union of Moderate Party (UMP)
Vanua'aku Party (VP)
Reunification of Movement for Change (RMC)
Leaders Party of Vanuatu (LPV)
Rural Development Party (RDP)
Vanuatu Progressive Development Party (VPDP)
Nagriamel Movement (NM)
Vanuatu Liberal Movement (VLM)
Graon mo Jastis Party (GJP)
Iauko Group (IG)
People's Progressive Party (PPP)
Vanuatu National Development Party (VNDP)
People's Unity Development Party (PUDP)
Independent (IND)
Laverwo Movement (LM)
Ngwasoanda Custom Movement (NCM)
Unity for Change Movement (UCM)
National Unity Party (NUP)